Matches


Group matches Groups »

# D Date Stadium H Home A Away S Score
1 Luzhniki Stadium RUS Russia KSA Saudi Arabia 5 - 0
2 Ekaterinburg Arena EGY Egypt URU Uruguay 0 - 1
4 Saint Petersburg Stadium MAR Morocco IRN Iran 0 - 1
3 Fisht Stadium POR Portugal ESP Spain 3 - 3
5 Kazan Arena FRA France AUS Australia 2 - 1
7 Spartak Stadium ARG Argentina ISL Iceland 1 - 1
6 Mordovia Arena PER Peru DEN Denmark 0 - 1
8 Kaliningrad Stadium CRO Croatia NGA Nigeria 2 - 0
10 Samara Arena CRC Costa Rica SRB Serbia 0 - 1
11 Luzhniki Stadium GER Germany MEX Mexico 0 - 1
9 Rostov Arena BRA Brazil SUI Switzerland 1 - 1
12 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium SWE Sweden KOR Korea Republic 1 - 0
13 Fisht Stadium BEL Belgium PAN Panama 3 - 0
14 Volgograd Arena TUN Tunisia ENG England 1 - 2
16 Mordovia Arena COL Colombia JPN Japan 1 - 2
15 Spartak Stadium POL Poland SEN Senegal 1 - 2
17 Saint Petersburg Stadium RUS Russia EGY Egypt 3 - 1
19 Luzhniki Stadium POR Portugal MAR Morocco 1 - 0
18 Rostov Arena URU Uruguay KSA Saudi Arabia 1 - 0
20 Kazan Arena IRN Iran ESP Spain 0 - 1
22 Samara Arena DEN Denmark AUS Australia 1 - 1
21 Ekaterinburg Arena FRA France PER Peru 1 - 0
23 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium ARG Argentina CRO Croatia 0 - 3
25 Saint Petersburg Stadium BRA Brazil CRC Costa Rica 2 - 0
24 Volgograd Arena NGA Nigeria ISL Iceland 2 - 0
26 Kaliningrad Stadium SRB Serbia SUI Switzerland 1 - 2
29 Spartak Stadium BEL Belgium TUN Tunisia 5 - 2
28 Rostov Arena KOR Korea Republic MEX Mexico 1 - 2
27 Fisht Stadium GER Germany SWE Sweden 2 - 1
30 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium ENG England PAN Panama 6 - 1
32 Ekaterinburg Arena JPN Japan SEN Senegal 2 - 2
31 Kazan Arena POL Poland COL Colombia 0 - 3
33 Samara Arena URU Uruguay RUS Russia 3 - 0
34 Volgograd Arena KSA Saudi Arabia EGY Egypt 2 - 1
35 Mordovia Arena IRN Iran POR Portugal 1 - 1
36 Kaliningrad Stadium ESP Spain MAR Morocco 2 - 2
37 Luzhniki Stadium DEN Denmark FRA France 0 - 0
38 Fisht Stadium AUS Australia PER Peru 0 - 2
39 Saint Petersburg Stadium NGA Nigeria ARG Argentina 1 - 2
40 Rostov Arena ISL Iceland CRO Croatia 1 - 2
43 Kazan Arena KOR Korea Republic GER Germany 2 - 0
44 Ekaterinburg Arena MEX Mexico SWE Sweden 0 - 3
41 Spartak Stadium SRB Serbia BRA Brazil 0 - 2
42 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium SUI Switzerland CRC Costa Rica 2 - 2
47 Volgograd Arena JPN Japan POL Poland 0 - 1
48 Samara Arena SEN Senegal COL Colombia 0 - 1
45 Kaliningrad Stadium ENG England BEL Belgium 0 - 1
46 Mordovia Arena PAN Panama TUN Tunisia 1 - 2

Round of 16

# D Date Stadium H Home A Away S Score
50 Kazan Arena FRA France ARG Argentina 4 - 3
49 Fisht Stadium URU Uruguay POR Portugal 2 - 1
51 Luzhniki Stadium ESP Spain RUS Russia 1 - 1
1 - 1 aet
3 - 4 ps
52 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium CRO Croatia DEN Denmark 1 - 1
1 - 1 aet
3 - 2 ps
53 Samara Arena BRA Brazil MEX Mexico 2 - 0
54 Rostov Arena BEL Belgium JPN Japan 3 - 2
55 Saint Petersburg Stadium SWE Sweden SUI Switzerland 1 - 0
56 Spartak Stadium COL Colombia ENG England 1 - 1
1 - 1 aet
3 - 4 ps

Quarter finals

# D Date Stadium H Home A Away S Score
57 Nizhny Novgorod Stadium URU Uruguay FRA France 0 - 2
58 Kazan Arena BRA Brazil BEL Belgium 1 - 2
60 Samara Arena SWE Sweden ENG England 0 - 2
59 Fisht Stadium RUS Russia CRO Croatia 1 - 1
2 - 2 aet
3 - 4 ps

Semi finals

# D Date Stadium H Home A Away S Score
61 Saint Petersburg Stadium FRA France BEL Belgium 1 - 0
62 Luzhniki Stadium CRO Croatia ENG England 1 - 1
2 - 1 aet

3rd Place

# D Date Stadium H Home A Away S Score
63 Saint Petersburg Stadium BEL Belgium ENG England 2 - 0

Final

# D Date Stadium H Home A Away S Score
64 Luzhniki Stadium FRA France CRO Croatia 4 - 2