Matches

Group matches Groups »

# Date Date and time Stadium Home Away Score
1 h Luzhniki Stadium RUS Russia KSA Saudi Arabia 5 - 0
2 h Ekaterinburg Arena EGY Egypt URU Uruguay 0 - 1
4 h Saint Petersburg Stadium MAR Morocco IRN Iran 0 - 1
3 h Fisht Stadium POR Portugal ESP Spain 3 - 3
5 h Kazan Arena FRA France AUS Australia 2 - 1
7 h Spartak Stadium ARG Argentina ISL Iceland 1 - 1
6 h Mordovia Arena PER Peru DEN Denmark 0 - 1
8 h Kaliningrad Stadium CRO Croatia NGA Nigeria 2 - 0
10 h Samara Arena CRC Costa Rica SRB Serbia 0 - 1
11 h Luzhniki Stadium GER Germany MEX Mexico 0 - 1
9 h Rostov Arena BRA Brazil SUI Switzerland 1 - 1
12 h Nizhny Novgorod Stadium SWE Sweden KOR Korea Republic 1 - 0
13 h Fisht Stadium BEL Belgium PAN Panama 3 - 0
14 h Volgograd Arena TUN Tunisia ENG England 1 - 2
16 h Mordovia Arena COL Colombia JPN Japan 1 - 2
15 h Spartak Stadium POL Poland SEN Senegal 1 - 2
17 h Saint Petersburg Stadium RUS Russia EGY Egypt 3 - 1
19 h Luzhniki Stadium POR Portugal MAR Morocco 1 - 0
18 h Rostov Arena URU Uruguay KSA Saudi Arabia 2 - 0
20 h Kazan Arena IRN Iran ESP Spain 0 - 1
22 h Samara Arena DEN Denmark AUS Australia 1 - 1
21 h Ekaterinburg Arena FRA France PER Peru 1 - 0
23 h Nizhny Novgorod Stadium ARG Argentina CRO Croatia 0 - 3
25 h Saint Petersburg Stadium BRA Brazil CRC Costa Rica 2 - 0
24 h Volgograd Arena NGA Nigeria ISL Iceland 2 - 1
26 h Kaliningrad Stadium SRB Serbia SUI Switzerland 2 - 1
29 h Spartak Stadium BEL Belgium TUN Tunisia 2 - 2
28 h Rostov Arena KOR Korea Republic MEX Mexico 2 - 2
27 h Fisht Stadium GER Germany SWE Sweden 2 - 2
30 h Nizhny Novgorod Stadium ENG England PAN Panama 2 - 2
32 h Ekaterinburg Arena JPN Japan SEN Senegal 2 - 2
31 h Kazan Arena POL Poland COL Colombia 2 - 2
33 h Samara Arena URU Uruguay RUS Russia 2 - 2
34 h Volgograd Arena KSA Saudi Arabia EGY Egypt 2 - 2
35 h Mordovia Arena IRN Iran POR Portugal 1 - 1
36 h Kaliningrad Stadium ESP Spain MAR Morocco 2 - 2
37 h Luzhniki Stadium DEN Denmark FRA France 0 - 0
38 h Fisht Stadium AUS Australia PER Peru 0 - 2
39 h Saint Petersburg Stadium NGA Nigeria ARG Argentina 1 - 2
40 h Rostov Arena ISL Iceland CRO Croatia 1 - 2
43 h Kazan Arena KOR Korea Republic GER Germany 2 - 0
44 h Ekaterinburg Arena MEX Mexico SWE Sweden 0 - 3
41 h Spartak Stadium SRB Serbia BRA Brazil 0 - 2
42 h Nizhny Novgorod Stadium SUI Switzerland CRC Costa Rica 2 - 2
47 h Volgograd Arena JPN Japan POL Poland 0 - 1
48 h Samara Arena SEN Senegal COL Colombia 0 - 1
45 h Kaliningrad Stadium ENG England BEL Belgium 0 - 1
46 h Mordovia Arena PAN Panama TUN Tunisia 1 - 2

Round of 16

# Date Date and time Stadium Home Away Score
50 h Kazan Arena FRA France ARG Argentina 4 - 3
49 h Fisht Stadium URU Uruguay POR Portugal 2 - 1
51 h Luzhniki Stadium ESP Spain RUS Russia 1 - 1
1 - 1 nv
3 - 4 np
52 h Nizhny Novgorod Stadium CRO Croatia DEN Denmark 1 - 1
1 - 1 nv
3 - 2 np
53 h Samara Arena BRA Brazil MEX Mexico 2 - 0
54 h Rostov Arena BEL Belgium JPN Japan 3 - 2
55 h Saint Petersburg Stadium SWE Sweden SUI Switzerland 1 - 0
56 h Spartak Stadium COL Colombia ENG England 1 - 1
1 - 1 nv
3 - 4 np

Quarter finals

# Date Date and time Stadium Home Away Score
57 h Nizhny Novgorod Stadium URU Uruguay FRA France 0 - 2
58 h Kazan Arena BRA Brazil BEL Belgium 1 - 2
60 h Samara Arena SWE Sweden ENG England 0 - 2
59 h Fisht Stadium RUS Russia CRO Croatia 1 - 1
2 - 2 nv
3 - 4 np

Semi finals

# Date Date and time Stadium Home Away Score
61 h Saint Petersburg Stadium FRA France BEL Belgium 2 - 0
62 h Luzhniki Stadium CRO Croatia ENG England 1 - 1
2 - 1 nv

3rd Place

# Date Date and time Stadium Home Away Score
63 h Saint Petersburg Stadium BEL Belgium ENG England 2 - 0

Final

# Date Date and time Stadium Home Away Score
64 h Luzhniki Stadium FRA France CRO Croatia 4 - 2

Made possible by Yosoku Games